Difference between revisions of "Programs"
From Adaptive Population based Simplex
(→Canonical flow chart) |
(→Codes) |
||
| Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
| Standard APS || MatLab, by Mahamed G. H. Omran || 2013-06-10 | | Standard APS || MatLab, by Mahamed G. H. Omran || 2013-06-10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Media:Standard APS C.zip|Standard APS]] || C (zipped), by Maurice Clerc. Include | + | | [[Media:Standard APS C.zip|Standard APS]] || C (zipped), by Maurice Clerc. Include just an additional "tryMore" option || 2013-06-15 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Media:Research_APS_C.zip|Research APS]] || C (zipped), by Maurice Clerc|| 2013-06-10 | + | | [[Media:Research_APS_C.zip|Research APS]] || C (zipped), by Maurice Clerc. A lot of options|| 2013-06-10 |
|- | |- | ||
| || || | | || || | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 21:36, 16 June 2013
Codes
| Name and link | Comments | Date |
|---|---|---|
| Standard APS | MatLab, by Mahamed G. H. Omran | 2013-06-10 |
| Standard APS | C (zipped), by Maurice Clerc. Include just an additional "tryMore" option | 2013-06-15 |
| Research APS | C (zipped), by Maurice Clerc. A lot of options | 2013-06-10 |