Difference between revisions of "Programs"
From Adaptive Population based Simplex
m (→Canonical flow chart) |
m (→Codes) |
||
| Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
! Name and link !! Comments !! Date | ! Name and link !! Comments !! Date | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Standard APS || MatLab, by Mahamed G. H. Omran || 2013-06-10 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Media:Research_APS_C.zip|Research APS]] || C (zipped | + | | Standard APS || C (zipped), by Maurice Clerc || 2013-06-10 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Media:Research_APS_C.zip|Research APS]] || C (zipped), by Maurice Clerc|| 2013-06-10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || || | | || || | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 08:13, 14 June 2013
Canonical flow chart
Of course, the algorithm may stop after any phase, if a given stop criterion is met. This is not represented here, for simplicity.
Codes
| Name and link | Comments | Date |
|---|---|---|
| Standard APS | MatLab, by Mahamed G. H. Omran | 2013-06-10 |
| Standard APS | C (zipped), by Maurice Clerc | 2013-06-10 |
| Research APS | C (zipped), by Maurice Clerc | 2013-06-10 |